Advertising Rate

Regarding advertising, we at B&I have multiple packages you can choose from. Scroll below to check our price range.

Advertising

CodeDescriptionMalaysia (RM)Other Countries (USD)
HP/CHalf Page/Color2,300800
FP/CFull Page/Color3,8001,400
IBCInside Back Cover/Color5,0001,800
IFCInside Front Cover/Color5,7002,000
DSDouble Spread/Color7,6002,600
BCBack Cover/Color8,6003,000

Other Services

Product/ServicesMalaysia (RM)Other Countries (USD)
E-Broadcasting3,800 per wave1,400
Mail List Rental3.50 per addressee1.2
Building Information Directory3,800 per annum1,400
B & I Report3,800 per annum1,400

All above rates are not inclusive of 6% Sales Tax. Terms & Conditions apply.

REACHING 50,000 POTENTIAL CLIENTS WITHIN 24 HOURS

INFORM 50,000 Developers, Building Professionals, Contractors etc. about your PRODUCTS/SERVICES or EVENTS within 24 hours of utilizing our EDM by B&I (e-broadcast).

B&I Worldwide Sdn Bhd has the Best Database for the INDUSTRY in Malaysia; that is continuously upgraded & updated since 1991.

EDM by B&I is a proven way to dramatically increase the effectiveness of your MARKETING CAMPAIGN & WEBSITE.

EDM by B&I is the cheapest & fastest online advertising campaign to reach your target audience.

It is cost-effective and complements the operations of your Marketing Team. We recommend monthly EDM reminders.

To subscribe, please contact:

B&I WORLDWIDE SDN BHD: MS JOSEPHINE LIM

Mobile or WhatsApp: 016-273 8333

Email: b-i@b-i.biz; jo@b-i.biz

Website: www.b-i.biz

Additional Request

Additional Colour

  • Standard colours – CMYK
  • Additional color – RM600.00 or USD210.00 per color

Special Position

20% premium for any preferred position

Agency Commission

15% of the advertising rates to advertising agencies or freelance agent providing advertising materials.

Bookings

All bookings may be made within 1 month from date of publication and advertising materials must be submitted 3 weeks prior to publication. No cancellation will be entertained 4 weeks prior to publication. Series discount is negotiable.

Production Charges

Concept, design layout, copywriting, photography, artwork, color separation and proof etc. will be charge at trade rates.

Payment Terms

50% confirmation deposit and balance after publication. Cash discount of 5% when full payment is received with the advertisement order.

Acceptable Sizes

Our magazine specifications as follows:

Trim Size: 210mm (W) x 280mm (H)
Bleed size: 220mm (W) x 290mm (H)
Type Area: 196mm (W) x 265mm (H)

Horizontal Half-Page: 210mm (W) x 140mm (H)
Bleed size: 220mm (W) x 150mm (H)
Type Area: 196mm (W) x 125mm (H)

Lines Screen: 150 – 175
Resolution: 300 dpi
CTP File Format: PDF with CROP MARKS

Terms & Conditions

Terms & Conditions are subject to change without notice.

 

-----------------Divi Option Integration---------------------